spacer707-933-0408 | Lynn@ResourcesForLeisureAssets.com | Curry Spa Consulting Social Media Links 
Spa Concept and Design
Lynn Curry Spa Consultant
Spa Planning Services
About Curry Spa Consulting
Spa Consulting Portfolio
Contact Curry Spa Consulting

 

Spa Architect

TESTIMONIALS
What Are They Saying?

ABOUT US
WHY WORK WITH CSC?
INDUSTRY AFFILIATES
TESTIMONIALS
PRESS
 
 
"It is a pleasure to provide the very best of references for Lynn Curry. Over a span of 15 years, I have had the opportunity to collaborate with Lynn Curry - initially in direct spa management at the Grand Wailea Resort & Spa in Maui and as later as consultant for a major spa project planned for Steamboat Springs CO.

Lynn is a delight to work with, combining comprehensive professional knowledge and experience with enthusiasm, hard work and positive teamwork with other project consultants and principals. Her work is timely and thorough. Response to enquiries is prompt. Documentation is comprehensive, well-organized and well presented. Lynn’s operational background with high-end hotels and resorts enables her to contribute effectively in meetings to overall project issues as well as specifically to the spa."

Colgate Holmes , President & Founder, Sovereign Hotel Group
Formerly: Chairman, Biltmore Hotel Company and The Grand Wailea Resort & Spa
Founding Partner, President and COO – The Ritz-Carlton Hotel Company
President, COO and Director – Hyatt International Company

"Since Ameristar Casinos had not built or operated a spa at any of its properties prior to building out our all suites AAA Four Diamond hotel and spa in St. Charles, Missouri, and our AAA Four Diamond 536-room hotel and spa in Black Hawk, Colorado, Lynn Curry was a tremendous asset. She prepared a detailed market analysis for each location to help determine what services and how much square footage we would need to be competitive in the area. The market analysis was followed by a detailed program and full set of spa equipment specifications and several meetings with the architect and interior designer as the drawings developed. Lynn also assisted with developing an RFP that was sent to several spa operators to find the right spa management company.

Lynn’s expertise and flexibility throughout this process from inception to the grand opening was invaluable. We highly recommend her to anyone who needs assistance in any aspect of building or operating a spa."

Mary Taylor, Corporate Director of Operational Projects, Ameristar Casinos Inc.

"Working with Lynn Curry over the years has always been very satisfying; not only for us at SpaEquip but especially for the clients we served together. Lynn’s professionalism and in-depth knowledge of the Spa Industry makes her the consultant of choice when selecting the right partner for your project. Lynn is very personable, easy to work with and always has her clients’ best interest in mind when dealing with vendors, contractors and other parties involved in the project. I highly recommend her."

Philippe Therene, Founder, SpaEquip, Inc. & SpaCare Group, Inc.

"Lynn Curry is professional, personable, and has an incredible business sense. She is a pleasure to work with, and her dedication and innate gifts, combined with the knowledge she brings into the spa industry, and/or any related business, makes her an asset to anyone looking for guidance and support."

Victoria Boscarino, Spa Director, The Meritage Resort Napa
 

 

 

 


Spa Architecture

HOME  |  SERVICES  |  ABOUT US  |  WHY WORK WITH CSC?  |  INDUSTRY AFFILIATES  |  PROJECTS
TESTIMONIALS  |  PRESS  |  ARCHITECT, DESIGNER AND OPERATOR AFFILIATES  |  CONTACT

Curry Spa Consulting LLC, now Resources for Leisure Assets
19201 Sonoma Highway #374 • Sonoma, CA 95476 • Tel 707-933-0408
Lynn@ResourcesForLeisureAssets.com
 skype: lynncurryspaconsult

Curry Spa Consulting on FacebookCurry Spa Consulting on LinkedIn


SHARE THIS


Why hire a CMC?iSpaInstitute of Management Consultants USA
SITEMAP
Copyright© 2014-2019 Curry Spa Consulting LLC., Resources for Leisure Assets. All rights reserved.

Curry Spa Consulting on Facebook Curry Spa Consulting on LinkedIn